Awards

 

Die Frankfurter Vis Moot Court Teams wurden mehrfach ausgezeichnet:


24. Vis Moot - 2016 / 2017

- Pieter Sanders Award - Best Memorandum for Claimant: Honorable Mention

- Werner Melis Award - Best Memorandum for Respondent: 3rd Place

 

21. Vis Moot - 2013 / 2014

- Pieter Sanders Award - Best Memorandum for Claimant: Honorable Mention

 

20. Vis Moot - 2012 / 2013

- Werner Melis Award - Best Memorandum for Respondent: Honorable Mention

18. Vis Moot - 2010 / 2011

- Pieter Sanders Award - Best Memorandum for Claimant: Honorable Mention

Frédéric Eisemann Award - Prevailing Team in Orals: Final Rounds (18th Best Team in General Rounds)

- Martin Domke Award - Best Individual Oralist (General Rounds): 

  Honorable Mention for Jill Catherine Klüber

- Martin Domke Award - Best Individual Oralist (General Rounds): 

  Honorable Mention for Juliane Linhart

- Martin Domke Award - Best Individual Oralist (General Rounds): 

  Honorable Mention for Marco Valencak

 

17. Vis Moot - 2009 / 2010

Frédéric Eisemann Award - Prevailing Team in Orals: Final Rounds

- Martin Domke Award - Best Individual Oralist (General Rounds): 

Honorable Mention for Quenie Hubert

- Martin Domke Award - Best Individual Oralist (General Rounds): 

   Honorable Mention for Nina Pollex

 

15. Vis Moot - 2007 / 2008

- Pieter Sanders Award - Best Memorandum for Claimant: Honorable Mention

- Werner Melis Award - Best Memorandum for Respondent: 3rd Place

 

14. Vis Moot - 2006 / 2007

- Pieter Sanders Award - Best Memorandum for Claimant: Honorable Mention

- Werner Melis Award - Best Memorandum for Respondent: Honorable Mention

 

13. Vis Moot - 2005 / 2006

- Werner Melis Award - Best Memorandum for Respondent: Honorable Mention

- Martin Domke Award - Best Individual Oralist (General Rounds):

  Honorable Mention for Maximilian Sattler


10. Vis Moot - 2002 / 2003

- Pieter Sanders Award - Best Memorandum for Claimant: Honorable Mention

- Werner Melis Award - Best Memorandum for Respondent: 3rd Place

- Frédéric Eisemann Award - Prevailing Team in Orals: Final Rounds